Categories
Community Sport

Ulster GAA Fixtures/Results – 1/3/23

RESULTS:

0103-2023 (Wed)

Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League
Group A
Dundrum19:30Dundrum (Down)1-09 6-07St Patrick’s Lisburn (Antrim)

0203-2023 (Thur)

Ulster GAA Hurling Conor McGurk Cup
Final
The Dub Arena20:00Donegal5-28 0-21UU
Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group D
Lavey20:00Lavey (Derry)1-14 2-06Ballymacnab (Armagh)

0303-2023 (Fri)

Ulster GAA Hurling U20 Cup
Round 3
Owenbeg19:45Derry1-19 0-21Down
GAA Football U20 Development League
Leo Murphy Cup Round 3
Skyrne19:30Meath2-19 0-04Antrim
Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group A
Kilrea19:45Kilrea (Derry)0-06 3-14Moortown (Tyrone)
Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group A
Belleek20:00Belleek (Armagh)1-07 2-18Derrylaughan (Tyrone)

0403-2023 (Sat)

Ulster GAA Football Minor League – Jim McGuigan Cup
Round 2
Devenish12:00Fermanagh0-02 3-14Donegal
Garvaghey12:00Tyrone5-07 1-10Cavan
Mayobridge11:45Down0-15 1-10Antrim
Clady12:00Armagh0-07 0-15Derry
Ulster GAA Hurling Minor – Danny McNaughton Cup
Round 3
Banagher12:00Derry0-06 6-29Down
Ulster GAA Hurling Minor Development League
Round 3
Dunsilly12:00Antrim Dev5-19 0-10Tyrone
Kingspan Breffni12:00Cavan2-09 1-12Monaghan
St Colmans13:30Armagh3-10 1-03Fermanagh
Ulster GAA Hurling U20 Development League
Round 3
St Colmans15:30Armagh4-17 1-03Fermanagh
GAA Football U20 Development League
Leo Murphy Cup Round 3
Connacht GAA14:00Mayo1-11 1-13Donegal
Ballerin13:00Derry1-15 2-11Sligo
Burren13:30Down1-06 0-11Tyrone
Philly McGuinness Cup Round 3
Castleblayney13:00Monaghan1-14 0-12Louth
Kinnegad13:00Westmeath0-09 2-08Armagh
Carrick on Shannon13:00Leitrim2-07 1-17Cavan
Glennon Bros13:00Longford2-11 0-10Fermanagh
Pearse Park      
Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group D
Donaghmore15:00Donaghmore (Tyrone)2-11 5-13Latton (Monaghan)
Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League
Group B
Ballyhegan16:00Ballyhegan (Armagh)1-05 0-13Convoy (Donegal)

0503-2023 (Sun)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group A
St Peter’s12:00St Peter’s (Armagh)1-09 1-14Newbridge (Derry)
Group B
Ballinascreen12:00Ballinascreen (Derry)2-12 2-05Four Masters (Donegal)
Killyclogher12:00Killyclogher (Tyrone)2-14 2-07Dungloe (Donegal)
Group C
Inniskeen12:00Inniskeen (Monaghan)1-14 1-12Sarsfields (Armagh)
Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group A
Culloville12:00Culloville (Armagh)1-13 1-10Moy (Tyrone)
Group B
Ballerin12:00Drumsurn (Derry)0-10 1-18Clonoe (Tyrone)
Peoples Park12:30Tir na nÓg (Armagh)2-12 2-11Greenlough (Derry)
Group C
Buncrana12:00Buncrana (Donegal)3-09 2-08Claudy (Derry)
Strabane12:00Strabane (Tyrone)1-13 1-03Letterkenny Gaels (Donegal)
Group D
Keady12:00Keady (Armagh)1-06 1-11Clann na Banna (Down)
Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League
Group A
McCrory Park12:00O’Donnells (Antrim)0-14 1-11Derrytresk (Tyrone)
Group B
Urney12:00Urney (Tyrone)0-11 1-05Knockbride (Cavan)

FIXTURES:

0703-2023 (Tues)

Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group D
Wolfe Tones,19:45Wolfe Tones (Armagh) V Drumgath (Down)
Derrymacash Ref: S McKeown    

0803-2023 (Wed)

Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League
Group A
Woodlands 3G19:45St Patrick’s (Antrim) V Derrytresk (Tyrone)
Belfast Ref: J McKenna    

0903-2023 (Thurs)

Ulster GAA Hurling U20 Development League
Round
Box-It Athletic20:00Armagh V Cavan
Grounds Ref: K Rice (Down)    
Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group A
MUSA19:30Moortown (Tyrone) V St Peters (Armagh)
Cookstown Ref: M McErlane    
Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group B
Clonoe19:30Clonoe (Tyrone) V Tir na nÓg (Armagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group C
Kildress20:00Kildress (Tyrone) V Buncrana (Donegal)
  Ref: C Bell    

1003-2023 (Fri)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group B
Greencastle19:30Greencastle (Tyrone) V Ballinascreen (Derry)
  Ref: G Gormley    

1103-2023 (Sat)

Ulster GAA Football Minor League – Jim McGuigan Cup
Round 3
Kingspan12:00Cavan V Fermanagh
Breffni Ref:  TBC    
Garvaghey12:00Tyrone V Sligo
  Ref: TBC    
Clones12:00Monaghan V Armagh
  Ref: B McMenamin (Cavan)    
Owenbeg12:00Derry V Down
  Ref:  M Loughran (Tyrone)    
Ulster GAA Hurling Minor – Danny McNaughton Cup
Final (Winner on the Day, if required)
Dunsilly12:00Antrim V  Down
  Ref:  J Connors (Donegal)    
Ulster GAA Hurling Minor Development League
Round 3
Venue TBC12:00Monaghan V Tyrone
  Ref:  J Emmo (Cavan)    
Bawnacre 4G12:00Fermanagh V Cavan
Irvinestown Ref: D Maguire (Monaghan)    
Middletown12:00Armagh V Antrim Development
  Ref:  D Hurson (Monaghan)    
Ulster GAA Hurling U20 Cup
Final (Winner on the Day, if required)
Owenbeg15:00Derry V Antrim
  Ref:  J Clarke (Cavan)    
Ulster GAA Hurling U20 Development League
Round 5
Bawnacre 4G13:30Fermanagh V Cavan
Irvinestown Ref: J Callaghan (Donegal)    
GAA Football U20 Development League
Philly McGuinness Cup Final
Venue TBC13:00Armagh V Longford
  Ref:  TBC    

1203-2023 (Sun)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group A
Lamh Dhearg12:00Lamh Dhearg (Antrim) V Kilrea (Derry)
  Ref: TBC    
Group B
Donegal Town12:00Four Masters (Donegal) V Killyclogher (Tyrone)
  Ref: TBC    
Group D
Latton12:30Latton (Monaghan) V Lavey (Derry)
  Ref: C Dourneen    
Ulster GAA Football Intermediate Club League
Group A
Derrylaughan12:00Derrylaughan (Tyrone) V Glenn (Down)
  Ref: S Murphy    
Moy12:00Moy (Tyrone) V Belleek (Armagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Killanny12:00Killanny (Monaghan) V Culloville (Armagh)
  Ref: D Boylan    
Group B
St Paul’s,12:00St Paul’s (Armagh) V Drumsurn (Derry)
Lurgan Ref: E Mallon    
Greenlough12:00Greenlough (Derry) V Clonoe (Tyrone)
  Ref: C McDonald    
Group C
Claudy12:00Claudy (Derry) V Strabane (Tyrone)
  Ref: M Kelly    
Group D
Drumgath12:00Drumgath (Down) V Keady (Armagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Ballymena12:00All Saints (Antrim) V Wolfe Tones (Armagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Ulster GAA Football Junior Club League
Group A
McCrory Park,12:00O’Donnells (Antrim) V Brocagh (Tyrone)
Whiterock Rd Ref: TBC    
Group B
Convoy12:00St Mary’s Convoy (Donegal) V Urney (Tyrone)
  Ref: G McGroary    
Augher12:00Augher (Tyrone) V Ballyhegan (Armagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Ulster GAA Hurling Junior Club League
Group A
Burt12:00Burt (Donegal) V Lisbellaw (Fermanagh)
  Ref: TBC    
Donegal Town12:00Four Masters (Donegal) V Buncrana (Donegal)
  Ref: TBC    
O’Neills Healy12:00Omagh (Tyrone) V Erne Gaels Belleek (Fermanagh)
Park Ref: TBC    
Group B
Latton12:00Latton (Monaghan) V East Cavan Gaels (Cavan)
  Ref: J O’Rourke    
Truagh12:00Truagh (Monaghan) V Cuchullainn an Ghleanna (Tyrone)
  Ref: TBC    

1403-2023 (Tues)

Ulster GAA Football Senior Club League
Group C
Corduff20:00Corduff (Monaghan) V Inniskeen (Monaghan)
  Ref: M Moore    
Group D
Roslea20:00Scotstown (Monaghan) V Donaghmore (Tyrone)
  Ref: J Lewis    

1603-2023 (Thurs)

Ulster GAA Football Minor League – Jim McGuigan Cup
Round 4
Owenbeg19:30Derry V Antrim
  Ref:  TBC    

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s