Categories
Community Sport

Ulster GAA Results and Fixtures – 6/1/23

RESULTS:

0601-2023 (Fri)
Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank Corn na nÓg
Final
Omagh18:00Omagh CBS1-10 1-09St Patrick’s Academy Dungannon
0701-2023 (Sat)
Ulster GAA Hurling Conor McGurk Cup
Quarter Finals
Jordanstown13:00UU1-21 2-15Fermanagh
Convoy13:00Donegal3-31 0-08Monaghan
Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank MacRory Cup
Playoff
Cookstown14:00Holy Trinity Cookstown2-08 1-07St Patrick’s Cavan
Castleblayney14:00OLSS Castleblayney0-09 2-10Patrician Carrickmacross
0801-2023 (Sun)
Bank of Ireland Ulster GAA Football Dr McKenna Cup
Round 2
Páirc Esler13:30Down2-14 1-10Donegal
Ederney13:30Fermanagh1-04 0-11Derry
Portglenone13:30Antrim0-09 2-10Cavan
Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank Rannafast Cup
Final
Athletic Grounds14:00St Paul’s Bessbrook1-07 1-06St Macartan’s Monaghan
      2023 Bank of Ireland Dr McKenna Cup Tables:   Bank of Ireland Dr McKenna Cup Section A Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts 1 Down 2 2 0 0 36 25 +11 4 2 Monaghan 1 0 0 1 12 16 -4 0 3 Donegal 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0     Bank of Ireland Dr McKenna Cup Section B Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts 1 Tyrone 1 1 0 0 17 10 +7 2 2 Derry 1 1 0 0 11 7 +4 2 3 Fermanagh 2 0 0 2 17 28 -11 0     Bank of Ireland Dr McKenna Cup Section C Pos Team P W D L F A +/- Pts 1 Armagh 1 1 0 0 26 14 +12 2 2 Cavan 1 1 0 0 16 9 +7 2 3 Antrim 2 0 0 2 23 42 -19 0   FIXTURES: 09-01-2023 (Mon)
Ulster GAA Hurling Conor McGurk Cup
Quarter Finals (Winner on the Day if necessary)
The Dub,19:30Down V QUB
Belfast Ref:  C Cunning (Antrim)    
Dunsilly19:30Antrim V Armagh
  Ref:  A McAleer (Donegal)    
1101-2023 (Wed)
Bank of Ireland Ulster GAA Football Dr McKenna Cup
Round 3
Páirc MacCumhaill,19:30Donegal V Monaghan
Ballybofey Ref: C Dourneen (Cavan)    
Derry GAA,19:30Derry V Tyrone
Owenbeg Ref: N Cullen (Fermanagh)    
Kingspan Breffni19:30Cavan V Armagh
Cavan Ref: D Boylan (Monaghan)    

1301-2023 (Fri)

Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank MacRory Cup
Quarter Finals (Winner on the Day if necessary)
O’Neills Healy19:30Omagh CBS V St Colman’s Newry
Park, Omagh Ref:  B Cassidy (Doire)    
Derry GAA,19:30St Pat’s Maghera V Holy Trinity Cookstown
Owenbeg Ref:  P Faloon (Down)    

1401-2023 (Sat)

Ulster GAA Hurling Conor McGurk Cup
Semi Finals (Winner on the Day if necessary)
The Dub,13:00Down / QUB V UU
Belfast Ref:  TBC    
 Venue TBC13:00Antrim / Armagh V Donegal
  Ref:  TBC    
Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank MacRory Cup
Quarter Final (Winner on the Day if necessary)
Ballinderry14:00St Mary’s Magherafelt V Patrician Carrickmacross
  Ref:  K Eannetta (Tyrone)    

14-01-23 (Sat) / 1501-2023 (Sun)

Bank of Ireland Ulster GAA Football Dr McKenna Cup
Semi Finals (Winner on the Day if necessary)
Venue TBCTBCGroup Winner V Group Winner
  Ref:  TBC    
 Venue TBCTBCGroup Winner V Best Runner Up
  Ref:  TBC    

1801-2023 (Wed)

Ulster GAA Hurling Conor McGurk Cup
Final (Winner on the Day if necessary)
The Dub,19:30Semi Final Winner V Semi Final Winner
Belfast Ref:  TBC    
Ulster Schools GAA Danske Bank MacRory Cup
Quarter Final (Winner on the Day if necessary)
Monaghan Harps14:00St Macartan’s Monaghan V St Patrick’s Academy
  Ref:  TBC    

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s